Ill try updating for the lulz :)

Hopefully this gets to a serious project and a couple of posts per day :)!

Ill try putting LifeHacks, Random Facts/Info, and Anecdotes of my life...

I can get a lil random, lol dont worry :P

Thursday, September 9, 2010


The only thing i could think when i herd the "news" about this radical "pastor" was WTF!? Ok, Freedom of Speech all power to you dude, but seriously offending someones religion. I think its ok to criticize sure someone will always get bombarded with shit but directly burning the holy book of the Muslims WTF!? Ok, so basically he thinks that this is a message to all RADICAL Muslims out there, Dude seriously your fucking everyone up either radical or not. I think that as a Roman Catholic myself if someone burned the bibble i would probably say the same WTF!? sure i would have a reason to get angry and what not but you are talking about the Koran... The Koran to the Muslims is like BIG haha.. So i recently saw that it made BIG news all over the world to the point that Muslims were trowing strikes cus of this in the USA... And i also recently herd that they managed to put him down to not do the International shit thing with fear tactics telling him that Radical Muslims would attack if he did something like this... 

~Cool Story Brah~

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Terrible Night!

Ok so basically i live in South est part of Texas... There was a tropical storm coming right toward me. Out of nowhere my school cancels classes for a TROPICAL STORM... F.Y.I my school didn't close for the H1N1 outbreak. -.-

Ok at this point i don't know if i should feel lucky or my luck is just falling into little pieces. This weeks is my Homecoming Week at school. So let me give you the run down... Monday  was Labor Day and Tuesday was cancel so that just cuts my school spirit into half and just to top it all off, I don't have a Homecoming Date... So basically ill invite a girl on Wednesday if everything comes out good... FUCK

Ok, Now the fun part....

The power down my street went off at around 11 pm thanks to the Storm, So i was like yea fuck it it does that all the time, time for quality time with the family watching the rain. I pour myself a whiskey with my parents and a cigarette they were surprised but didn't say anything so COOL!!! 

So everyone goes to sleep and i had to open the windows cus the A/C wasn't working at all... So after rolling like 9000 times on my bed i finally get to sleep and around 5 am BOOOOOOOOOM!!!!! the power comes back...

and for the luck of all... ALL THE LIGHTS IN MY HOUSE WENT ON! -.-


Sunday, September 5, 2010

A fight broke out between spectators at US Open Arthur Ashe Stadium

On September 3rd, at the U.S. Open, Novak Djokovic bested Philipp Petzschner in a game of tennis. While this may be thrilling to some, it wasn't the main attraction at this match. 

A fight broke loose between a younger spectator and an elderly couple.

If you watched the video, you'll understand that we won't be able to fully understand how the dispute started or who started it, but from what we can tell, the younger spectator was making too much noise and the couple stepped in. It's unknown exactly what he was doing or what started the whole argument, but it definitely caught every fan's attention.

The young man can be seen arguing with the woman in a heated debate. Eventually, the woman snaps and slaps the young man across the face. It is now considered assault and battery from the woman. After the young spectator is slapped, he starts to swear excessively and the argument gets louder. The swearing may be distasteful, but it's legal. I give the guy credit for keeping his cool after he's slapped. He laughs it off and the argument continues. 

(Luckily, everyone had their cameras pointed at the
fight instead of the game, allowing us to watch the fight 
from any angle we please.)

The young man tells the elderly couple to fuck off, but they persist in their pursuit to harass the man. Eventually, the loud mouthed young spectator sits down in a failed attempt to end the dispute. The woman continues to carry on with the argument, so he stands back up. The elderly man, who seems to have done nothing throughout the course of the argument, notions his wife to back off, which she does. The young man sits down and begins to sip his beer. The couple start to walk away and the fight is over, right?

No! The old man walks back up to the young spectator and kicks him. The young man stands up and the elderly man grabs his head. At this point, it's hard to tell how it happened, accidentally or intentionally, but the old man falls down two rows of seats.The old man gets up slow, but seems to be fine. While he's reaching down for his hat, his wife is trying to choke the shit out of the young spectator.  Once the woman starts to swing at the young man, he does what any sensible person would do, he shoves her away in self defense. Every white knight in the stadium (whom all have their shirts tucked in) then jumps onto the kid. 

(The elderly man puts his hat back on and seems to be fine.)

Now, security finally steps in and breaks up what has been grabbing every fan's attention for the past few minutes. You don't see it in the video, but the kid is eventually cuffed and taken out of the stadium by the police.

Now, I'm not saying that I don't ever get pissed off or want to hammer someone's face, but this is ridiculous. 
Early in the video, you can see the young man say, "I'm just sitting here." This meant that the couple got out of their seats to confront the young man, who by the way, did nothing legally wrong. Sure, there are times where being morally right or wrong and legally at fault don't coincide, but it doesn't mean you have to pick a fight with someone when there are a ton of other viable options, not to mention that we don't even have enough information to judge who was doing what that started the whole thing. "Oh, well, he was using indecent words in front of a woman!" So what? You know what day and age it is? Suggesting that they should be treated differently is more sexist than you can imagine. Besides, the woman slapped him, and he shouldn't have retaliated? By that, I don't at all mean to send out a message to beat women, but come on. From what we can see in the video, it looks like the woman was starting shit. Just because she's a woman she gets away with it? That couple can be charged with Assault and Battery. 

You saw all of those empty seats right, why didn't they grab a couple of those if the kid was bothering them? Instead, the woman slaps the young man, and it escalates way out of hand. Once again, I have to state that we're not really able to tell what happened before the video, but we're definitely able to tell when it should have ended.

Credits to: Sickman-sickworld

For the next time...

After i came from Seattle, WA from a little trip I Found this. I regretted I didn't found this before I left, and thinking ahead this will DEFENETLY work next time.

I found this really interesting...

A random friend of mine told me to take a look cus it was interesting according to him, i guess it is :P